© 2019 LKM PERFORMING ARTS

EMAIL: admin@lkmdance.com.au
PHONE: Studio Director: Lisa 0404 847 789
STUDIO LOCATIONS:

SPRINGWOOD: 278B MACQUARIE RD

WINMALEE: SHOPPING CENTRE, WHITE CROSS RD

FAULCONBRIDGE: 7-9 ST GEORGES CRES

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram

CLASSES BY AGE

STUDIOS:  Springwood (S)     Winmalee (W)      Faulconbridge (F)

Confidence, creativity, coordination and a whole whole lot of FUN for boys and girls!

PRE SCHOOLERS age 2-5 yrs

MONDAY  9:30am - Ready Set Dance  (S)

MONDAY 10:30am - Ready Set Ballet  (S)

TUESDAY  9:30am - Ready Set Dance  (S & W)

TUESDAY 10:30am - Ready Set Ballet  (S & W)

TUESDAY 11:00am - Tiny Tumblers  (W)

THURSDAY 9:30am - Ready Set Dance  (W)

THURSDAY 10:30am - Ready Set Ballet  (W)

THURSDAY 11:00am - Tiny Tumblers (W)

FRIDAY 9:30am - Ready Set Dance  (S)

FRIDAY 10:30am - Ready Set Ballet (S)

SATURDAY 9:30am - Ready Set Dance  (W)

SATURDAY 10:30am - Ready Set Ballet  (W)

 

Make new friends in Jazz, Tap, Ballet, Acrobatics & Cheer.  Excite your budding performer!

PRIMARY age 5-7 yrs  (Kindy & Year 1 at school)

WEDNESDAY 3:45pm - Primary Ballet  (W)

WEDNESDAY 4:30pm - Primary Jazz

THURSDAY 3:45pm - Tap Grade 1  (S)

THURSDAY 4:15pm - Primary Jazz  (S)

THURSDAY 5:00pm - Primary Ballet  (S)

THURSDAY 5:45pm - Star Krew  (S)

THURSDAY 6:30pm - Tap Grade 2  (S)

SATURDAY 11:00am - Primary Jazz  (F)

SATURDAY 11:45am - Primary Ballet  (F)

ACROBATICS & CHEER CLASSES ALSO AVAILABLE

 
Tiny Tumblers.png
RSD-Logo - STACKED - Colour.png
RSB-Logo - STACKED - Colour.png

Explore your creativity further with all Dance styles PLUS Acrobatics, Cheer, Drama & Musical Theatre.

JUNIOR age 7-9 yrs  (Years 2 & 3 at school)

MONDAY 3:45pm - Junior Hip Hop  (S)

MONDAY 4:30pm - Junior Jazz  (S)

TUESDAY 4:30pm - Junior Lyrical Ballet  (S)

TUESDAY 5:15pm - Junior Jazz  (S)

WEDNESDAY 4:00pm - Junior Lyrical Ballet  (S)

WEDNESDAY 4:45pm - Junior Jazz  (S)

THURSDAY 3:45pm - Junior Lyrical Ballet  (W)

THURSDAY 4:30pm - Junior JFH  (W)

FRIDAY 4:00pm - Junior Hip Hop  (F)

ACROBATICS & CHEER CLASSES ALSO AVAILABLE

DRAMA & MUSICAL THEATRE CLASSES ALSO AVAILABLE

 

Develop skills in Tap, Classical Ballet, Contemporary, Hip Hop & more!  Feel safe with like-minded friends.

PRE TEEN age 9-12 yrs  (Years 4, 5 & 6 at school)

TUESDAY 5:45pm - Ptn Lyrical  (F)

TUESDAY 6:45pm - Ptn JFH  (F)

TUESDAY 7:00pm - Ptn Jazz  (S)

TUESDAY 7:45pm - Ptn Contemporary  (F)

TUESDAY 8:00pm - Ptn Contemporary  (S)

THURSDAY 6:15pm - Ptn Lyrical  (W)

THURSDAY 7:00pm - Ptn JFH  (W)

THURSDAY 8:00pm - Ptn Contemporary  (W)

FRIDAY 4:45pm - Ptn JFH  (F)

FRIDAY 5:45pm - Ptn Lyrical Ballet  (F)

FRIDAY 6:45pm - Ptn Contemporary  (F)

ACROBATICS & CHEER CLASSES ALSO AVAILABLE

DRAMA & MUSICAL THEATRE CLASSES ALSO AVAILABLE

 

Whether you just love the Performing Arts or are preparing for Full Time Dance, we can help get you there.

TEEN age 12-15 yrs  (Years 7, 8 & 9 at school)

TUESDAY 4:00pm - Kicks Jumps & Turns  (W)

TUESDAY 5:00pm - Teen Lyrical Ballet  (W)

TUESDAY 6:00pm - Teen Contemporary  (W)

TUESDAY 7:00pm - Teen Jazz  (W)

TUESDAY 8:00pm - Teen Hip Hop  (W)

WEDNESDAY 6:00pm - Teen Lyrical Ballet  (W)

WEDNESDAY 6:45pm - Teen Contemporary  (W)

WEDNESDAY 7:30pm - Teen Jazz  (W)

WEDNESDAY  8:15pm - Teen Hip Hop  (W)

 

FRIDAY 4:30pm - Teen Lyrical Ballet  (S)

FRIDAY 5:40pm - Teen Contemporary  (S)

FRIDAY 6:30pm - Teen Jazz  (S)

FRIDAY 7:30pm - Teen Hip Hop (S)

ACROBATICS & CHEER CLASSES ALSO AVAILABLE

DRAMA & MUSICAL THEATRE CLASSES ALSO AVAILABLE

 

Take an escape from study & work.  Let loose in a class or two!

SENIOR & ADULTS age 16+ yrs  (Years 10+ or school leaver

THURSDAY 4:00pm - Kicks Jumps & Turns  (F)

THURSDAY 4:45pm - Senior Lyrical  (F)

THURSDAY 5:45pm - Senior JFH  (F)

THURSDAY  6:45pm - Senior JFH  (F)

THURSDAY 7:45pm - Adults - mixed styles  (F)

 

Learn the latest Hip Hop & Break Dance moves - this one is just for the BOYZ!

BOYZ KREW age 5-14 yrs  (school age only)

MONDAY 4:00pm - Jnr Boys Hip Hop  (5-9 yrs)

MONDAY 4:45pm - Jnr/Snr Boys Breakdance

MONDAY 5:45pm - Snr Boys Hip Hop (10+ yrs)

ACROBATICS & CHEER CLASSES ALSO AVAILABLE

DRAMA & MUSICAL THEATRE CLASSES ALSO AVAILABLE

 

A traditional & classical form of dance that provides a strong & solid technical base for all styles of dance.

CLASSICAL BALLET (RAD) age 5-18 yrs

SATURDAY 10:30am - Grade 1  (S)

SATURDAY 11:30am - Grade 3  (S)

SATURDAY 1:00pm - Grade 4  (S)

SATURDAY 2:00pm - Grade 5  (S)

Students have the option of taking exams.

Combine with a Technique or Pointe class:

TECHNIQUE

Friday 3:45pm 9+ yrs  (S)

POINTE

Saturday 10:00am  (S) - students must be assessed before enrolling in this class.

Dancers learn to coordinate rhythm, agility & musicality to execute clear tap sounds & movement.

TAP (GWT) age 5-18 yrs

TUESDAY 3:45pm - Grade 2a  (S)

TUESDAY 6:00pm - Grade 3  (S)

WEDNESDAY 5:30pm - Grade 2  (S)

WEDNESDAY 6:00pm - Grade 5a  (S)

WEDNESDSAY 6:00pm - Grade 8  (F)

WEDNESDAY 6:30pm - Grade 5  (S)

WEDNESDAY 6:45pm - Grade 9  (F)

WEDNESDAY 7:15pm - Tap Troupe  (S)

WEDNESDAY 7:30pm - Grade 11  (F)

WEDNESDAY 7:45pm - Grade 6 

THURSDAY 3:45pm - Grade 1  (S)

THURSDAY 6:30pm - Grade 2  (S)

Students have the option of taking exams.

 
 

A fun & dynamic program developing confidence, creativity, imagination & communication.

DRAMA & THEATRE SKILLS age 7-16 yrs

TUESDAY 3:45pm - Drama  (F)

TUESDAY 4:45pm - Theatre Skills  (F)

 
 
 

Where Song, Dance & Acting collide - be a TRIPLE THREAT!

MUSICAL THEATRE SKILLS age 7-16 yrs

WEDNESDAY 4:00pm Junior - 5-9 yrs  (F)

WEDNESDAY 5:00pm Senior - 10-16 yrs  (F)

Recreational & Competition teams to build fitness, self esteem & teamwork.  Combine tumbling, acro & dance.

CHEER LEADING age 5 -16 yrs

FRIDAY 4:30pm - Recreational  (W)

FRIDAY 6:30pm - Competition Team  (W)

FRIDAY 8:00pm - Stunt Competition Team  (W)

Acrobatic arts combines tumbling, partner work & dance in a wonderfully dynamic class.

ACROBATICS age 5-16 yrs

MONDAY 4:00pm - Intermediate  (W)

WEDNESDAY 5:15pm - Beginners  (W)

THURSDAY 5:15pm - Intermediate  (W)

FRIDAY 3:45pm - Beginners  (W)

FRIDAY 5:30pm - Intermediate/Advanced  (W)

SATURDAY 11:15pm - Beginners  (W)